Chidlow, Western Australia +61 400 888 003 Mon-Fri: 9am to 5pm

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the WorldWideWebstein.com / PerthHillsWebDesign.com.au website.

WorldWideWebstein.com is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. WorldWideWebstein.com is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future WorldWideWebstein.com customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. WorldWideWebstein.com takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WorldWideWebstein.com reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WorldWideWebstein.com reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

WorldWideWebstein.com welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Our Update & Maintenance Plans

Our unique service (executed at the end of each month) is helping to keep your Wordpress or Joomla website in their best shape ever, adhering to best practice, defending against hacks, down time, or worse...

See our plans

Update and Maintenance Plans for Joomla and Wordpress Websites

Client Testimonial

Sara White - Scarves Australia

 Petra from World Wide Webstein has designed and created two comprehensive and unique websites for my business consistent with the brief given.

She is a great trainer and teacher and quickly enabled me to become competent and independent with my site.

She is a brilliant problem solver and yet highly creative, so you get the unusual left and right brain talents combined in a single and well-priced package. I would highly recommend Petra to businesses looking to create a website.

Sara White
Scarves Australia
 
 
+ READ MORE TESTIMONIALS

Our greatest joy is watching our clients succeed!

Joomla Content Management System

The Joomla Journey

Joomla! is a free and open-source content management system (CMS) for publishing web content. Over the years Joomla! has won several awards. It is built on a model–view–controller web application framework that can be used independently of the CMS that allows you to build powerful online applications.

Joomla! is one of the most popular website softwares, thanks to its global community of developers and volunteers, who make sure the platform is user friendly, extendable, multilingual, accessible, responsive, search engine optimized and so much more.

Get a quote

Wordpress Content Management System

Wordpressing your way

Wordpress has become over the years one of the popular website creation tools. Originally being primarily a blogging tool the community has helped to expand it to a content management system (CMS) also.

We still would consider WordPress as a tool that has its forte on the blogging side. However a huge community of developers turn it into a very attractive solution for a lot of businesses.

Get a quote

Shopify E-Commerce Solution

Shopify Web Design Special

If it comes to a stealth e-commerce website Shopify is the one for you. Once setup, it is easy for the owner to update and maintain the website.

It is an one mission control for your business, wherever you go whether it be orders and fulfillment, payments and managing your business.

Get a quote

Don't know much? Need some advise on what is the best solution for you? Don't be shy, your first consultation is on us!

Contact Us Now